Non-Graduate Nominees

We are proud to announce the non-graduate nominees!

The nominees are...

Best Digital Postcard Award

NATHAN BYRNES, JAKE BRADY-SCARFF & TAYLOR BARNARD for Break the Chain
DOMINIC DEUTSCHER, TAHLIA SMERDON, AZEL RACADIO & SHANEIL SHANKAR for Her
ALEXANDRA RYAN, KASSANDRA PATRONO, JAMES PERRETT & KRISTEN HOWITT for Battery Life
HEINRICH JOUBERT & MATTINSON HUNT for Samenheid
MARIA YOUSEFI, AMBROSE MILLER & CALUM MCINNES for The Vacant Dreamer

Best Documentary Award

JEREMIAH PLOTNEK for Alone
JACHIN DAHLITZ for The Line
MARCEL LIM for Glitter
GABRIELLA ZUSSINO for Good Girls Say Nothing
JAN PIOUS RAMOS for Through My Eyes

Best Short Film Award

COME BACK

Director: Aimee Cheung
Producer: Aimee Cheung

AETHON'S CREED 

Director: Craig Cauchi
Producer: Codi Dack-Bannister

DRUNKEN INSPIRATION​

Director: Braedon Poole
Producer: Mackenzie Hewson

Best Music Video Award

​ON MY MIND - BANDTA

Director: Bradley Gillow
Producer: Ricardo Artadi
DOP: Mohammed Rahoy
Editor: Charnstar Anderson
Production Design: Patryk Stadejek

​AWAY - DORAH JACSON

Director: Aimee Cheung
Producer: Michael McEvoy
DOP: Jachin Dahlitz
Editor: Zac Lovett
Production Design: Ellie Little

4740 - HAPPIDAZE

Director: Marcel Lim
Producer: Lachlan Harris
DOP: Gabriella Zussino
Editor: William Fletcher
Production Design: Maddison Black

RUN - ROUND EARTH SOCIETY

Director: Codi Dack-Bannister
Producers: Craig Cauchi and Maddison Black
DOP: Braedon Poole
Editor: Bradley Gillow
Production Design: Aimee Cheung

ON MY MIND - BANDTA​ 

Director: Josh Powell
Producer: Josh Powell
DOP: Kalin Edmond
Editor: Josh Powell

Best Television Commercial / Branded Content Award

NEOWIRELESS

Director: Josh Powell
Producer: Kalin Edmond
DOP: Bradley Gillow
Editor: Ricardo Artadi

​NEAL RICHARDSON - PENSKE VIDEO PROFILE

Director/Producer: Marcel Lim
DOP: Emma Gaisbauer
Editor: William Fletcher

​THE STORE OF REQUIREMENT

Director: Maddison Black
Producer: Codi-Dack Bannister
Editor: Kit Whyte
DOP: Emma Gaisbauer