Post-degree work visa rights for JMC graduates!

Graduates with a JMC Academy Bachelor Degree will be eligible to apply for an Australian two year work visa if their period of study was at least two academic years (92 weeks).

This means that JMC students undertaking our trimester program can attain a work visa after just two years of study in Australia!

For more information please refer to the Australian Immigration website here.

For information regarding general student visa eligibility and general visa procedures, please click here prior to making an application for enrolment.